Events Calendar

The latest events happening in Tucson, Pima County, and Southern Arizona.

Art Exhibits

Academy of Math and Science: Artwork on Display
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 19, 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Academy of Math and Science: Artwork on Display
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Agua Caliente Park Ranch House Gallery
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 19, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Agua Caliente Park Ranch House Gallery
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Agua Caliente Park Ranch House Gallery
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
American Stories: Bill Owens, David Graham, David Hurn / Tempe, Arizona, Marcos de Niza High School ©️David Hurn/Magnum Photos, Courtesy Etherton Gallery
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 19, 11:00 am - 5:00 pm
American Stories: Bill Owens, David Graham, David Hurn / Tempe, Arizona, Marcos de Niza High School ©️David Hurn/Magnum Photos, Courtesy Etherton Gallery
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 20, 11:00 am - 5:00 pm
work by Lauren Harvey, Amy Beth Novelli and Lisa Scadron / Harvey, Novelli and Scadron
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 19, 5:00 am - 11:00 pm
work by Lauren Harvey, Amy Beth Novelli and Lisa Scadron / Harvey, Novelli and Scadron
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 20, 5:00 am - 11:00 pm
work by Lauren Harvey, Amy Beth Novelli and Lisa Scadron / Harvey, Novelli and Scadron
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 21, 5:00 am - 11:00 pm
PCC Bernal Gallery presents the 2019 Annual Juried Student Art Exhibit / PCC Center for the Arts
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 19, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Carlos Estevez - Ballet Couturier
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 19, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Carlos Estevez - Ballet Couturier
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Carlos Estevez - Ballet Couturier
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Carolyn Pyevich: Artwork on Display
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 19, 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Carolyn Pyevich: Artwork on Display
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
DeGrazia's "Way of the Cross" / DeGrazia Foundation
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 19, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
DeGrazia's "Way of the Cross" / DeGrazia Foundation
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
DeGrazia's "Way of the Cross" / DeGrazia Foundation
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
"Desert Blooms" / DeGrazia Foundation
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 19, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
"Desert Blooms" / DeGrazia Foundation
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
"Desert Blooms" / DeGrazia Foundation
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Vic Hollins Art & Art Publication / Vic Hollins
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 19, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
United States stamp of the Very Hungry Caterpillar / Postal History Foundation
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 19, 9:00 am - 2:30 pm
Global Art Project for Peace: Artwork on Display
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 19, 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Global Art Project for Peace: Artwork on Display
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 19, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 20, 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 21, 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Ceramics by Tucson's Midcentury Modern Artists
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 19, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Ceramics by Tucson's Midcentury Modern Artists
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Ceramics by Tucson's Midcentury Modern Artists
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
"Art's Siesta" / by Diana Madaras
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 19, 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
"Art's Siesta" / by Diana Madaras
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 20, 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
"Art's Siesta" / by Diana Madaras
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 21, 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
New Exhibit, "Drawing Down the Muse"
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 19, 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
New Exhibit, "Drawing Down the Muse"
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 20, 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
One Small Complaint May Hide a Great One, painting by Jenny Day / Davis Dominguez Gallery
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 19, 11:00 am - 4:00 pm
One Small Complaint May Hide a Great One, painting by Jenny Day / Davis Dominguez Gallery
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 20, 11:00 am - 4:00 pm
23rd Floor / Kat Manton-Jones
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 19, 11:00 am - 4:00 pm
23rd Floor / Kat Manton-Jones
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 20, 11:00 am - 4:00 pm
23rd Floor / Kat Manton-Jones
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 21, 11:00 am - 4:00 pm
Cactus Fiesta by Jan Thompson / Wilson Graham
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 19, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Cactus Fiesta by Jan Thompson / Wilson Graham
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Cactus Fiesta by Jan Thompson / Wilson Graham
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Straight Lines and Corners: Reflections on Freedom
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 19, 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Straight Lines and Corners: Reflections on Freedom
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 21, 9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Risa Waldt - Swifts - North Rim / Wilson Graham
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 19, 11:00 am - 9:00 pm
Risa Waldt - Swifts - North Rim / Wilson Graham
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 20, 11:00 am - 9:00 pm
Risa Waldt - Swifts - North Rim / Wilson Graham
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 21, 11:00 am - 7:00 pm
Ann Tracy's Untitled 36"x36"x2" piece, Mixed Media (gesso, fiber, acrylic on panel) / Tracy
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 19, 1:00 am - 11:00 pm
Ann Tracy's Untitled 36"x36"x2" piece, Mixed Media (gesso, fiber, acrylic on panel) / Tracy
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 20, 1:00 am - 11:00 pm
Ann Tracy's Untitled 36"x36"x2" piece, Mixed Media (gesso, fiber, acrylic on panel) / Tracy
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 21, 1:00 am - 11:00 pm
Meyer Red / Denyse Fenelon
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 19, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Meyer Red / Denyse Fenelon
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 20, 9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Book Events

Book Events
Sun, Apr 21, 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Book Discussion "Like Water for Chocolate"
Book Events
Sun, Apr 21, 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
"Great American Desert" Author Event
Book Events
Fri, Apr 19, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
L. Kirk Nurmi Book Signing
Book Events
Sat, Apr 20, 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Main Library Poetry Circle
Book Events
Sat, Apr 20, 10:30 am - 11:30 am
Book Events
Fri, Apr 19, 10:30 am - 11:15 am
Seed Library Volunteer Orientation
Book Events
Sat, Apr 20, 8:30 am - 9:30 am

Business

Business
Sat, Apr 20, 10:30 am - 2:30 pm

Children's/Teen's Activities

Childerns Capoeira
Children's/Teen's Activities
Sat, Apr 20, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Martial Arts for MINIs
Children's/Teen's Activities
Sat, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 10:45 am
Postal History Foundation / Postal History Foundation
Children's/Teen's Activities
Fri, Apr 19, 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
Troubadour Theatre Acting I Class
Children's/Teen's Activities
Sat, Apr 20, 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Troubadour Theatre Acting II Class
Children's/Teen's Activities
Fri, Apr 19, 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Troubadour Theatre Rock n Roll Class
Children's/Teen's Activities
Sat, Apr 20, 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Classes

Classes
Sun, Apr 21, 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Just a few of the many possibilities of beading!
Classes
Sat, Apr 20, 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Rusty & Jo Tucson Tango Festival Performance
Classes
Sat, Apr 20, 2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
Beginning Argentine Tango Classes
Classes
Sat, Apr 20, 2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
Capoeira (Adult & Teen Classes)
Classes
Sat, Apr 20, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
2019 Circus Classes
Classes
Fri, Apr 19, 4:00 pm - 8:30 pm
2019 Circus Classes
Classes
Sat, Apr 20, 4:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Beautiful hand lettering
Classes
Fri, Apr 19, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Different wire wrapped pendants
Classes
Fri, Apr 19, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Classes
Sat, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Mosaics 2-Using Broken Pottery and Ceramics
Classes
Fri, Apr 19, 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Using a rolling pin and wooden spoon to  print without a press? Learn how from Tubac artist Barbara Kuzara during this "playshop" at the Lowe House Project  artist residency in Old  Town Tubac. / Monotype by Barbara Kuzara
Classes
Sat, Apr 20, 9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Classes
Sat, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Gemstone wire wrapped bracelets
Classes
Fri, Apr 19, 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Comedy

Back to the Past
Comedy
Fri, Apr 19, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Back to the Past
Comedy
Fri, Apr 19, 8:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Back to the Past
Comedy
Sat, Apr 20, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Back to the Past
Comedy
Sat, Apr 20, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Back to the Past
Comedy
Sat, Apr 20, 8:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Back to the Past
Comedy
Sun, Apr 21, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Back to the Past
Comedy
Sun, Apr 21, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Comedy
Fri, Apr 19, 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Comedy
Sat, Apr 20, 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Friends The Musical Parody
Comedy
Sat, Apr 20, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Comedy
Sat, Apr 20, 9:00 pm - 10:15 pm

Community event

Easter Celebration
Community event
Sun, Apr 21, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
Easter Celebration
Community event
Sun, Apr 21, 9:30 am - 10:30 am
Good Friday Cross Procession and Easter Sunday Sunrise Service
Community event
Fri, Apr 19, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Laser Fun Day
Community event
Sat, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Picture Rocks Farmers Market
Community event
Sun, Apr 21, 8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Plaza Palomino Saturday Mercado
Community event
Sat, Apr 20, 8:00 am - 12:00 pm

Concerts: classical

Concerts: classical
Sat, Apr 20, 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Concerts: jazz and world

Farshid "Etniko" Soltanshahi
Concerts: jazz and world
Fri, Apr 19, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
The LeBoeuf Brothers
Concerts: jazz and world
Fri, Apr 19, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Concerts: popular, rock, country

Bourbon Street Bash!
Concerts: popular, rock, country
Sat, Apr 20, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Missy Andersen and Her One Man Band
Concerts: popular, rock, country
Sun, Apr 21, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Dance: performances

Place + Space: Contemporary Dance Experience
Dance: performances
Sat, Apr 20, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
UA Dance: Horizons: Student Spotlight / Photo by Ed Flores featuring UA Dance Ensemble members
Dance: performances
Sat, Apr 20, 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
UA Dance: Horizons: Student Spotlight / Photo by Ed Flores featuring UA Dance Ensemble members
Dance: performances
Sun, Apr 21, 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
UA Dance: Spring Collection / Photo credit: Photo by Ed Flores featuring UA Dance Ensemble members in “Megalopolis” by Larry Keigwin
Dance: performances
Fri, Apr 19, 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
UA Dance: Spring Collection / Photo credit: Photo by Ed Flores featuring UA Dance Ensemble members in “Megalopolis” by Larry Keigwin
Dance: performances
Sat, Apr 20, 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
UA Dance: Spring Collection / Photo credit: Photo by Ed Flores featuring UA Dance Ensemble members in “Megalopolis” by Larry Keigwin
Dance: performances
Sun, Apr 21, 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Dance: social

Contra Dance
Dance: social
Sat, Apr 20, 6:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Dance: social
Sat, Apr 20, 8:00 pm - 11:45 pm
Rock & Roll All Night Dance Party!
Dance: social
Fri, Apr 19, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Family activities

Community Wide Easter Egg Hunt
Family activities
Sat, Apr 20, 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Family activities
Sat, Apr 20, 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Family fun at the Friday Trail Dust Town Farmers Market (Home of Pinnacle Peak) / Pedro Romano - Heirloom Farmers Markets
Family activities
Fri, Apr 19, 8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Spring Time  Bowling and Arcade Fun
Family activities
Fri, Apr 19, 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Spring Time  Bowling and Arcade Fun
Family activities
Sat, Apr 20, 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm
The Gaslight Music Hall Classic Car Shows
Family activities
Sat, Apr 20, 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Fiestas and festivals

Fiestas and festivals
Sun, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm

Film

Film
Fri, Apr 19, 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Doggie Shorts - A Furry Film Fest
Film
Sat, Apr 20, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Doggie Shorts: A Furry Film Festival
Film
Sat, Apr 20, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Donnie Darko: Original Theatrical Cut
Film
Sat, Apr 20, 10:00 pm - 11:45 pm
Hope for the earth!
Film
Fri, Apr 19, 3:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Hope for the earth!
Film
Fri, Apr 19, 3:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Monty Python's Life Of Brian
Film
Sun, Apr 21, 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
Film
Sat, Apr 20, 12:00 am - 1:30 am
Film
Sat, Apr 20, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
"Won't You Be My Neighbor?" Film Screening
Film
Fri, Apr 19, 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Food & Wine

Food & Wine
Fri, Apr 19, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Sangria and Succulents / Chelsea Robbins
Food & Wine
Sat, Apr 20, 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Fund-raisers & benefits

Just a sneak peak!
Fund-raisers & benefits
Sat, Apr 20, 5:30 pm - 11:45 pm

Garden

Build a Butterfly Feeder
Garden
Fri, Apr 19, 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Garden
Sat, Apr 20, 9:00 am - 10:00 am
Garden
Sat, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Garden
Fri, Apr 19, 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Sunflowers are among the summer crops at Mission Garden / Kendall Kroesen
Garden
Fri, Apr 19, 8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Sunflowers are among the summer crops at Mission Garden / Kendall Kroesen
Garden
Sat, Apr 20, 8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Come meet your neighbors while helping create a lush example of what rainwater can do! / Watershed Management Group
Garden
Sat, Apr 20, 8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Weediest Yard Contest / Juliet Straker
Garden
Fri, Apr 19, 12:00 am - 12:00 pm
Weediest Yard Contest / Juliet Straker
Garden
Sat, Apr 20, 12:00 am - 12:00 pm
Weediest Yard Contest / Juliet Straker
Garden
Sun, Apr 21, 12:00 am - 12:00 pm

Health and wellness

Saint Philip's labyrinth at full moon
Health and wellness
Fri, Apr 19, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Full Moon at Saint Philip's Labyrinth
Health and wellness
Fri, Apr 19, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Health and wellness
Sat, Apr 20, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
YoSoul Saturdays - Downtown
Health and wellness
Sat, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 11:00 am
YoSoul Saturdays - South
Health and wellness
Sat, Apr 20, 11:30 am - 12:30 pm

Holiday dining

Easter Brunch
Holiday dining
Sun, Apr 21, 9:30 am - 2:00 pm
Just part of the brunch this Easter, The Ritz-Carlton, Dove Mountain
Holiday dining
Sun, Apr 21, 10:30 am - 2:00 pm
Holiday dining
Sun, Apr 21, 11:00 am - 9:00 pm
Holiday dining
Sun, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 2:00 pm

Holidays/Seasonal

TCI Easter Service
Holidays/Seasonal
Sat, Apr 20, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Home

Tucson's nonprofit home improvement store / HabiStore
Home
Sat, Apr 20, 9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Lectures

Lectures
Sat, Apr 20, 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Living Superior, Arizona From 1930 to 1950
Lectures
Sat, Apr 20, 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Lectures
Sun, Apr 21, 10:15 am - 11:00 am
Lectures
Fri, Apr 19, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Nightlife

Dance, dance, dance! / Bill Spurling
Nightlife
Sat, Apr 20, 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Johnnie and the Rumblers. Visit us at www.jrumblers.com
Nightlife
Fri, Apr 19, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Little House of Funk
Nightlife
Sat, Apr 20, 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Lucky Losers
Nightlife
Fri, Apr 19, 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Machete Sauce
Nightlife
Fri, Apr 19, 9:00 pm - 11:45 pm
Machete Sauce
Nightlife
Sat, Apr 20, 12:00 am - 1:00 am
Join the Revolution ~ The Latin Dance Revolution
Nightlife
Fri, Apr 19, 8:30 pm - 11:45 pm

Outdoors & Recreation

Outdoors & Recreation
Sun, Apr 21, 2:15 pm - 3:00 pm
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 20, 7:00 am - 9:00 am
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 20, 11:00 am - 2:15 pm
Digital Photography
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Outdoors & Recreation
Fri, Apr 19, 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Arboretum Main Trail
Outdoors & Recreation
Fri, Apr 19, 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Arboretum Main Trail
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Arboretum Main Trail
Outdoors & Recreation
Sun, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 11:00 am
timelessness along the creek / Carol Roberge
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 20, 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 20, 8:00 am - 11:00 pm
Guided Bird Walks
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 20, 8:30 am - 10:00 am
Arboretum Wildflowers / Paul Gill
Outdoors & Recreation
Fri, Apr 19, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Arboretum Wildflowers / Paul Gill
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 20, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Outdoors & Recreation
Fri, Apr 19, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Outdoors & Recreation
Sun, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Fairbank Mercantile / Friends of the San Pedro River
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 20, 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Outdoors & Recreation
Fri, Apr 19, 11:15 am - 12:00 pm
Magma Copper from Picket Post House, Boyce Thompson Arboretum
Outdoors & Recreation
Fri, Apr 19, 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Magma Copper from Picket Post House, Boyce Thompson Arboretum
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 20, 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Magma Copper from Picket Post House, Boyce Thompson Arboretum
Outdoors & Recreation
Sun, Apr 21, 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Outdoors & Recreation
Fri, Apr 19, 8:00 pm - 8:45 pm
Outdoors & Recreation
Fri, Apr 19, 10:30 am - 11:30 am
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 20, 10:30 am - 9:00 pm
Wilson's Warbler / Dwight Long
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 20, 8:00 am - 10:00 am
Outdoors & Recreation
Fri, Apr 19, 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 20, 8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Outdoors & Recreation
Fri, Apr 19, 10:15 am - 11:00 am
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 20, 3:15 pm - 4:00 pm
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 20, 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 20, 1:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 20, 8:30 am - 9:30 am
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 20, 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Pima Council on Aging

Pima Council on Aging
Sun, Apr 21, 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Pima Council on Aging
Sat, Apr 20, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Pima Council on Aging
Sun, Apr 21, 3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
Pima Council on Aging
Fri, Apr 19, 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Pima Council on Aging
Sun, Apr 21, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Pima Council on Aging
Sat, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Pima Council on Aging
Sat, Apr 20, 8:00 am - 9:00 am

Religion

Easter Celebration
Religion
Sun, Apr 21, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Easter Celebration: Sunrise Service
Religion
Sun, Apr 21, 6:00 am - 7:00 am
Holy Week Morning Worship
Religion
Fri, Apr 19, 7:00 am - 7:30 am
Palm Sunday
Religion
Sun, Apr 21, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Passover Experience in the Desert / photo by Steve Shawl
Religion
Sun, Apr 21, 8:00 am - 10:00 am
Philosopher Tom Clark, who hosts naturalism.org / Tom Clark
Religion
Sun, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Second Night Community Seder
Religion
Sat, Apr 20, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Secular Humanist Jewish Circle Passover Seder
Religion
Sat, Apr 20, 11:30 am - 2:30 pm

Run/walk events

Run/walk events
Sat, Apr 20, 8:00 am - 9:30 am

Sports Signups

TKD Wellness December 2018 Promotion Test Group Photo
Sports Signups
Sat, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Teen events

Teen events
Sat, Apr 20, 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Theater

Always Patsy Cline
Theater
Fri, Apr 19, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Always Patsy Cline
Theater
Sat, Apr 20, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Arizona Repertory Theatre Spring Awakening
Theater
Fri, Apr 19, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Arizona Repertory Theatre Spring Awakening
Theater
Sat, Apr 20, 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Arizona Repertory Theatre Spring Awakening
Theater
Sat, Apr 20, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Arizona Repertory Theatre Spring Awakening
Theater
Sun, Apr 21, 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Carnival of Illusion / AZFoto
Theater
Sat, Apr 20, 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Carnival of Illusion / AZFoto
Theater
Sat, Apr 20, 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Pima Theatre presents the contemporary drama POLAROID STORIES / PCC Center for the Arts
Theater
Fri, Apr 19, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Pima Theatre presents the contemporary drama POLAROID STORIES / PCC Center for the Arts
Theater
Sat, Apr 20, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Pima Theatre presents the contemporary drama POLAROID STORIES / PCC Center for the Arts
Theater
Sun, Apr 21, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Simon Peter: Passion Play of Tucson
Theater
Fri, Apr 19, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Simon Peter: Passion Play of Tucson
Theater
Sat, Apr 20, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Simon Peter: Passion Play of Tucson
Theater
Sun, Apr 21, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
The Dinner Detective Interactive Murder Mystery Show
Theater
Sat, Apr 20, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Things I Know To Be True
Theater
Sat, Apr 20, 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Things I Know To Be True
Theater
Sun, Apr 21, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Till Death Do Us Part - A Big Fat Murder Mystery
Theater
Sat, Apr 20, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm