Calendar

Art Exhibits

Academy of Math and Science: Artwork on Display
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 20, 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Academy of Math and Science: Artwork on Display
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Academy of Math and Science: Artwork on Display
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 22, 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Albert Chamillard: Artwork on Display
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 20, 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Albert Chamillard: Artwork on Display
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Albert Chamillard: Artwork on Display
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 22, 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Tea Party with Alice
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 22, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Ann Boyd Wade fine art and photography show
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 5:30 pm
Ann Boyd Wade fine art and photography show
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 7:00 pm
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 22, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
DeGrazia's "The Way of the Cross”  Exhibit
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
DeGrazia's "The Way of the Cross”  Exhibit
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
DeGrazia's "The Way of the Cross”  Exhibit
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 22, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 20, 11:00 am - 4:00 pm
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 21, 11:00 am - 4:00 pm
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 22, 11:00 am - 4:00 pm
Hank Tusinski's Sunrise, view from the kitchen window, Ferme des Fanaux; 22"x26" acrylic on harboard and Tim Mosman's Notebook Painting #6; 11"x9" Gouache and ink on bristol / the artists
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 20, 12:00 am - 11:45 pm
Hank Tusinski's Sunrise, view from the kitchen window, Ferme des Fanaux; 22"x26" acrylic on harboard and Tim Mosman's Notebook Painting #6; 11"x9" Gouache and ink on bristol / the artists
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 21, 12:00 am - 11:45 pm
Hank Tusinski's Sunrise, view from the kitchen window, Ferme des Fanaux; 22"x26" acrylic on harboard and Tim Mosman's Notebook Painting #6; 11"x9" Gouache and ink on bristol / the artists
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 22, 12:00 am - 11:45 pm
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 21, 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 22, 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 20, 8:00 am - 9:00 pm
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 21, 8:00 am - 9:00 pm
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 22, 8:00 am - 9:00 pm
Robert D. Cocke, Craig Cully, Jim Waid, Courtesy Etherton Gallery
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 20, 11:00 am - 5:00 pm
Robert D. Cocke, Craig Cully, Jim Waid, Courtesy Etherton Gallery
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 21, 11:00 am - 5:00 pm
John Charley's PERSONAL PAPERBACK: Michael Gregory's Copy of ABC of Reading / John Charley
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 20, 12:00 am - 11:45 pm
John Charley's PERSONAL PAPERBACK: Michael Gregory's Copy of ABC of Reading / John Charley
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 21, 12:00 am - 11:45 pm
Alpha Male Wolf by John Nieto
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 22, 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 21, 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 22, 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Louis Carols Bernal Gallery- Annual Student Juried Art Exhibit
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
New Exhibit: Drawing Down The Muse Call to Artists and Reception
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 20, 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
New Exhibit: Drawing Down The Muse Call to Artists and Reception
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 21, 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Paths of Life: American Indians of the Southwest
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Paths of Life: American Indians of the Southwest
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Paths of Life: American Indians of the Southwest
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 22, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
People
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 21, 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Peter Farrow plein air painting  at Agua Cliente Park / Terri Gay
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Peter Farrow plein air painting  at Agua Cliente Park / Terri Gay
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Peter Farrow plein air painting  at Agua Cliente Park / Terri Gay
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 22, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
"Day Upstate" by Joseph Robles 36" x 48" / Joseph Robles
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 21, 9:30 am - 5:00 pm
"Day Upstate" by Joseph Robles 36" x 48" / Joseph Robles
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 22, 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Desert Artisans Gallery / Denyse Fenelon
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Desert Artisans Gallery / Denyse Fenelon
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Desert Artisans Gallery / Denyse Fenelon
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 22, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
The Pottery Project
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
The Pottery Project
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
The Pottery Project
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 22, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Art Exhibits
Sat, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 22, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Carla Spence, "Frutos Y Flores" 16x20 / Tom Murray
Art Exhibits
Fri, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Carla Spence, "Frutos Y Flores" 16x20 / Tom Murray
Art Exhibits
Sun, Apr 22, 10:00 am - 6:00 pm

Book Events

Book Events
Fri, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 9:00 pm
Book Events
Sat, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 9:00 pm
Book Events
Sun, Apr 22, 11:00 am - 6:00 pm
Book Events
Sat, Apr 21, 9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Mystery Book Group
Book Events
Sun, Apr 22, 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Book Events
Sun, Apr 22, 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Book Events
Fri, Apr 20, 10:30 am - 11:15 am
Book Events
Sat, Apr 21, 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Book Events
Sat, Apr 21, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Women's Words: A Glimpse Into the Creative Process
Book Events
Fri, Apr 20, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Children's/Teen's Activities

Ms. Pat shows children the soldiers' quarters at the Presidio Museum / Presidio Museum
Children's/Teen's Activities
Sat, Apr 21, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Minis Capoeira
Children's/Teen's Activities
Sat, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 10:45 am
Children's/Teen's Activities
Fri, Apr 20, 10:30 am - 11:30 am
2017 Grand Winner  Tanvi Narendran / Postal History Foundation
Children's/Teen's Activities
Fri, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 2:30 pm

Classes

Belly Dance Fusion class for beginners at The Hoff Studio
Classes
Sun, Apr 22, 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
2018 Circus Classes / Ryan Pieroni
Classes
Fri, Apr 20, 4:00 pm - 8:30 pm
2018 Circus Classes / Ryan Pieroni
Classes
Sat, Apr 21, 4:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Classes
Sun, Apr 22, 3:15 pm - 3:45 pm
Hands-on Cooking Class - How to Host a Traditional Tea Party
Classes
Sat, Apr 21, 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm
How to Teach an Art or Crafts Class
Classes
Fri, Apr 20, 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Intro to Capoeira
Classes
Sat, Apr 21, 12:00 pm - 1:15 pm
Chas Martin instructs basic sculpture techniques to give form to "spirit guides." / Chas Martin
Classes
Fri, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Birds of the Desert / David Jarvinen
Classes
Sun, Apr 22, 9:30 am - 4:30 pm
Classes
Fri, Apr 20, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Comedy

8th Annual Comedy for Charity: Laugh ‘til It Hurts
Comedy
Sun, Apr 22, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Comedy
Fri, Apr 20, 7:00 pm - 8:15 pm

Community event

A Carnival With Heart Benefiting Heartsounds! / Meghan Gilliland
Community event
Fri, Apr 20, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Community event
Sun, Apr 22, 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Anniversary Celebration
Community event
Sat, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
and free Wrestling show 3/4, 4/8, 5/6!
Community event
Sun, Apr 22, 12:00 am - 4:00 pm
Community event
Fri, Apr 20, 10:30 am - 11:30 am
CULTIVATE Tucson: Spring 2018 Pop-Up Market at The Chicago Store
Community event
Sat, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Community event
Fri, Apr 20, 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Community event
Sat, Apr 21, 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Community event
Sun, Apr 22, 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Israel @70 Festival
Community event
Sun, Apr 22, 1:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Tucson Capoeira intro class
Community event
Sat, Apr 21, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Community event
Sat, Apr 21, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Vintage & Vinyl Bookmans East
Community event
Sat, Apr 21, 9:00 am - 10:00 pm

Concerts: classical

Concerts: classical
Sun, Apr 22, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
UA's Fred Fox School of Music Graduate String Quartet: Grace Kawamura, Stella Kim, Tiezheng Shen, Diana Chiknaikin / University of AZ
Concerts: classical
Sun, Apr 22, 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Concerts: classical
Sun, Apr 22, 11:45 am - 12:15 pm
Stephen Carlson, pianist / courtesy of Stephen Carlson
Concerts: classical
Sun, Apr 22, 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Concerts: classical
Sun, Apr 22, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Concerts: popular, rock, country

Sundust Road features traditional country music performed on upright bass, acoustic guitar, harmonica, snare drum, and electric guitar. / Sundust Road
Concerts: popular, rock, country
Sun, Apr 22, 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
Concerts: popular, rock, country
Sat, Apr 21, 6:30 pm - 11:45 pm
Members of the Southern Arizona Women's Chorus Perform April 22
Concerts: popular, rock, country
Sun, Apr 22, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Petie Ronstadt and Friends
Concerts: popular, rock, country
Sun, Apr 22, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Return to Woodstock
Concerts: popular, rock, country
Fri, Apr 20, 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Sugar Ray
Concerts: popular, rock, country
Sun, Apr 22, 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
The Desert Tenors
Concerts: popular, rock, country
Sat, Apr 21, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
The Desert Tenors
Concerts: popular, rock, country
Sun, Apr 22, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Craft fairs & Yard/rummage sales

Art Sale - Artists' Marketplace at Upcycle Tucson - 50% off local art
Craft fairs & Yard/rummage sales
Fri, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Art Sale - Artists' Marketplace at Upcycle Tucson - 50% off local art
Craft fairs & Yard/rummage sales
Sat, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Going Out of Busines Sale
Craft fairs & Yard/rummage sales
Fri, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Going Out of Busines Sale
Craft fairs & Yard/rummage sales
Sat, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Going Out of Business Sale
Craft fairs & Yard/rummage sales
Fri, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Going Out of Business Sale
Craft fairs & Yard/rummage sales
Sat, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm

Dance: performances

At The Edge - Student Spotlight / Photo by Ed Flores featuring UA Dance Ensemble member Skyler Newcom
Dance: performances
Sun, Apr 22, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Thumbelina is discovered by the Mother Frog. / photo courtesy of Guy Atchley
Dance: performances
Sat, Apr 21, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Thumbelina is discovered by the Mother Frog. / photo courtesy of Guy Atchley
Dance: performances
Sat, Apr 21, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Thumbelina is discovered by the Mother Frog. / photo courtesy of Guy Atchley
Dance: performances
Sun, Apr 22, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Dance: social

Bollywood Groove  - Bollywood dance class at Floor Polish studio
Dance: social
Sun, Apr 22, 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Dance: social
Sat, Apr 21, 6:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Dance: social
Sat, Apr 21, 8:00 pm - 11:45 pm
Dance: social
Sat, Apr 21, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Members of the Dance Class
Dance: social
Sat, Apr 21, 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Senior Prom Dance Party
Dance: social
Fri, Apr 20, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Family activities

Family activities
Sat, Apr 21, 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
The Little Glass Slipper
Family activities
Fri, Apr 20, 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
The Little Glass Slipper
Family activities
Sat, Apr 21, 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
The Little Glass Slipper
Family activities
Sun, Apr 22, 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Fiestas and festivals

Winemakers Compete in faux "chopped' cooking challenge / Kief-joshua Vineyards
Fiestas and festivals
Sun, Apr 22, 11:00 am - 5:00 pm

Film

Film
Fri, Apr 20, 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Coco
Film
Fri, Apr 20, 9:00 pm - 10:30 pm
Skyglow
Film
Sun, Apr 22, 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
Film
Sat, Apr 21, 12:00 am - 1:30 am
They Live
Film
Sat, Apr 21, 10:00 pm - 11:30 pm

Food & Wine

Food & Wine
Fri, Apr 20, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Visitors to the Presidio Museum enjoy the Old & New World Foods demonstration at the Presidio Museum / Presidio Museum
Food & Wine
Sun, Apr 22, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Food & Wine
Fri, Apr 20, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
The Drag Races
Food & Wine
Sat, Apr 21, 11:00 am - 5:00 pm

Fund-raisers & benefits

Sons of Orpheus at Pima Community College - 2012 / Sons of Orpheus
Fund-raisers & benefits
Sat, Apr 21, 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Fund-raisers & benefits
Sat, Apr 21, 6:00 pm - 11:00 pm
20th Annual Puttin' on the Dog 2018
Fund-raisers & benefits
Sat, Apr 21, 5:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Wildhearts Ride to The Edge
Fund-raisers & benefits
Sat, Apr 21, 2:00 pm - 11:45 pm
Wildhearts Ride to The Edge
Fund-raisers & benefits
Sun, Apr 22, 12:00 am - 1:00 am

Garden

Garden
Sat, Apr 21, 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Garden
Sat, Apr 21, 9:00 am - 10:00 am
Garden
Fri, Apr 20, 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Groups/clubs

Groups/clubs
Fri, Apr 20, 9:45 am - 11:30 am
Greet and Meet
Groups/clubs
Sat, Apr 21, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Groups/clubs
Sun, Apr 22, 11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Health and wellness

Aurelia warming up before All Souls Procession 2017 / Kathleen Dreier
Health and wellness
Sun, Apr 22, 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Health and wellness
Fri, Apr 20, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Cardio Party-O dance fitness class at Floor Polish Dance Studio
Health and wellness
Sat, Apr 21, 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Hip Hop Yoga at Floor Polish Studio.
Health and wellness
Sat, Apr 21, 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Wind River Tai Chi Chuan at The Hoff Studio
Health and wellness
Sat, Apr 21, 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Get loose and have fun with Hotel Congress and Tucson Yoga
Health and wellness
Sat, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Health and wellness
Sat, Apr 21, 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Lectures

Lectures
Fri, Apr 20, 3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
Lectures
Sat, Apr 21, 2:15 pm - 2:45 pm
Lectures
Sat, Apr 21, 3:15 pm - 4:00 pm
Lectures
Sun, Apr 22, 10:15 am - 11:00 am
Lectures
Sat, Apr 21, 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Van Jones 2018 Delivering Democracy Lecture
Lectures
Sat, Apr 21, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Nightlife

Drop D
Nightlife
Fri, Apr 20, 9:00 pm - 11:45 pm
Drop D
Nightlife
Sat, Apr 21, 12:00 am - 1:00 am
Magical Mystery
Nightlife
Fri, Apr 20, 7:30 pm - 11:30 pm
Join The Revolution ~ The Latin Dance Revolution
Nightlife
Sat, Apr 21, 9:00 am - 11:45 pm

Outdoors & Recreation

Outdoors & Recreation
Sun, Apr 22, 11:15 am - 12:00 pm
Outdoors & Recreation
Sun, Apr 22, 3:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Bird Walk
Outdoors & Recreation
Sun, Apr 22, 7:00 am - 10:00 am
Outdoors & Recreation
Sun, Apr 22, 5:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Clyde Waterman Tour Group / Donna Hamar
Outdoors & Recreation
Fri, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Clyde Waterman Tour Group / Donna Hamar
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Clyde Waterman Tour Group / Donna Hamar
Outdoors & Recreation
Sun, Apr 22, 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Digital Photography Roundtable
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 21, 12:00 am - 12:00 pm
Paper Making
Outdoors & Recreation
Sun, Apr 22, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
French Riviera Sax Orchestra
Outdoors & Recreation
Sun, Apr 22, 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
Nopalitos
Outdoors & Recreation
Sun, Apr 22, 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Historic Craft Demonstrations
Outdoors & Recreation
Fri, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Historic Craft Demonstrations
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Historic Craft Demonstrations
Outdoors & Recreation
Sun, Apr 22, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
History Hike: Fairbank Historic Townsite
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 21, 9:00 am - 11:00 am
Hummingbird Banding
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 21, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Junior Ranger Day- Find Your Park and Play
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Outdoors & Recreation
Fri, Apr 20, 2:15 pm - 2:45 pm
San Pedro River Walk
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 21, 8:00 am - 10:00 am
Outdoors & Recreation
Fri, Apr 20, 10:15 am - 10:45 am
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 21, 10:15 am - 10:45 am
Stargazing
Outdoors & Recreation
Fri, Apr 20, 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 21, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Outdoors & Recreation
Fri, Apr 20, 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 21, 11:15 am - 11:45 am
Outdoors & Recreation
Sun, Apr 22, 2:15 pm - 2:45 pm
Outdoors & Recreation
Fri, Apr 20, 3:15 pm - 4:00 pm
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 21, 9:45 am - 11:45 am
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 21, 9:00 am - 10:00 am
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Tour of Historic Canoa Ranch
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 21, 9:00 am - 10:00 am
Tour of Historic Canoa Ranch
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Tumacácori Bird Walks
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 21, 8:00 am - 10:30 am
Attendees learn about statues, local monuments and buildings on the Turquoise Trail organized by the Presidio Museum. / Presidio Museum
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
Enjoy WMG’s 3rd annual Tanque Verde Flow and Feast at Isabella Lee Nature Preserve. / Jaimie Manser
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 21, 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Penstemon subulatus
Outdoors & Recreation
Sat, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Penstemon subulatus
Outdoors & Recreation
Sun, Apr 22, 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Outdoors & Recreation
Fri, Apr 20, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Pets

Meet Your New Best Friend Pet Adoption
Pets
Sat, Apr 21, 11:00 am - 3:00 pm

Pima Council on Aging

Pima Council on Aging
Fri, Apr 20, 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Pima Council on Aging
Sun, Apr 22, 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Pima Council on Aging
Sun, Apr 22, 3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
Pima Council on Aging
Fri, Apr 20, 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Pima Council on Aging
Sat, Apr 21, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Pima Council on Aging
Fri, Apr 20, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Pima Council on Aging
Sat, Apr 21, 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Pima Council on Aging
Sat, Apr 21, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Pima Council on Aging
Sat, Apr 21, 8:00 am - 9:00 am

Poetry

Main Library Poetry Circle
Poetry
Sat, Apr 21, 10:30 am - 11:30 am

Religion

Religion
Sun, Apr 22, 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Family Shabbat Israel Night
Religion
Fri, Apr 20, 5:45 pm - 8:30 pm
Religion
Sat, Apr 21, 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Self development

Diamond, one of the rescue horses
Self development
Sun, Apr 22, 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Self development
Sat, Apr 21, 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Sporting events

April Complimentary Rooftop Yoga with Kandi Neal
Sporting events
Sun, Apr 22, 10:30 am - 11:30 am

Teen events

Teen events
Sat, Apr 21, 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Theater

Broadway Musical Revue
Theater
Sun, Apr 22, 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
PCC Theatre- Eurydice
Theater
Fri, Apr 20, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
PCC Theatre- Eurydice
Theater
Sat, Apr 21, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
PCC Theatre- Eurydice
Theater
Sun, Apr 22, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Generator
Theater
Fri, Apr 20, 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Generator
Theater
Sat, Apr 21, 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Generator
Theater
Sun, Apr 22, 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
HARK! / Gabacho Media LLC
Theater
Fri, Apr 20, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
HARK! / Gabacho Media LLC
Theater
Sat, Apr 21, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
HARK! / Gabacho Media LLC
Theater
Sun, Apr 22, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
HARK! / Julius Schlosburg
Theater
Fri, Apr 20, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
HARK! / Julius Schlosburg
Theater
Sat, Apr 21, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
HARK! / Julius Schlosburg
Theater
Sun, Apr 22, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Theater
Fri, Apr 20, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Theater
Sat, Apr 21, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Theater
Sun, Apr 22, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Mr. Burns: A Post-Electric Play / Artwork by Christopher Johnson
Theater
Fri, Apr 20, 7:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Mr. Burns: A Post-Electric Play / Artwork by Christopher Johnson
Theater
Sat, Apr 21, 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Mr. Burns: A Post-Electric Play / Artwork by Christopher Johnson
Theater
Sat, Apr 21, 7:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Mr. Burns: A Post-Electric Play / Artwork by Christopher Johnson
Theater
Sun, Apr 22, 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Mystery and Magic Dinner Theater Playhouse
Theater
Fri, Apr 20, 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Mystery and Magic Dinner Theater Playhouse
Theater
Sat, Apr 21, 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Roadrunner Theatre Company: Perfect Timing
Theater
Fri, Apr 20, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Roadrunner Theatre Company: Perfect Timing
Theater
Sat, Apr 21, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Roadrunner Theatre Company: Perfect Timing
Theater
Sun, Apr 22, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Rock-A-Billy Raceway
Theater
Fri, Apr 20, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Rock-A-Billy Raceway
Theater
Fri, Apr 20, 8:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Rock-A-Billy Raceway
Theater
Sat, Apr 21, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Rock-A-Billy Raceway
Theater
Sat, Apr 21, 8:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Rock-A-Billy Raceway
Theater
Sun, Apr 22, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Rock-A-Billy Raceway
Theater
Sun, Apr 22, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Spaceman Zero
Theater
Sun, Apr 22, 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Buried Child Cast and Crew: Top Left to Right: Marcus Gallegos, Veronica Conran, Lissa Staples, David Zinke Middle Left to Right: Davin Wang, Dan Reichel (Director), Paul Brunelle (Stage Manager) and Boz Lomasney Bottom: Ken Beider / Kerrie Ann Photography
Theater
Fri, Apr 20, 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Buried Child Cast and Crew: Top Left to Right: Marcus Gallegos, Veronica Conran, Lissa Staples, David Zinke Middle Left to Right: Davin Wang, Dan Reichel (Director), Paul Brunelle (Stage Manager) and Boz Lomasney Bottom: Ken Beider / Kerrie Ann Photography
Theater
Sat, Apr 21, 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Buried Child Cast and Crew: Top Left to Right: Marcus Gallegos, Veronica Conran, Lissa Staples, David Zinke Middle Left to Right: Davin Wang, Dan Reichel (Director), Paul Brunelle (Stage Manager) and Boz Lomasney Bottom: Ken Beider / Kerrie Ann Photography
Theater
Sun, Apr 22, 2:00 pm - 4:30 pm
The Dinner Detective Interactive Murder Mystery Show
Theater
Sat, Apr 21, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Bunraku Fish Puppet / Warren VanNest
Theater
Fri, Apr 20, 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
The Man Who Came to Dinner
Theater
Fri, Apr 20, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
The Pajama Game
Theater
Fri, Apr 20, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
The Pajama Game
Theater
Sat, Apr 21, 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
The Pajama Game
Theater
Sat, Apr 21, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
The Pajama Game
Theater
Sun, Apr 22, 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Women in Jeopardy
Theater
Fri, Apr 20, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Women in Jeopardy
Theater
Sat, Apr 21, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Women in Jeopardy
Theater
Sun, Apr 22, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm