Calendar

Sunday, Feb 18, 2018
3 pm

Pima Council on Aging
3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
2nd Annual Hamentaschen for Hunger
Family activities
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Classes
3:15 pm - 3:45 pm
Green Valley Sunday Afternoon Practilonga
Dance: social
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Black Pearl Sings / Courtesy of Invisible Theatre
Theater
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
The Best Brothers
Theater
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Todd Thompson as The Lone Stranger! / Brian Gawne
Theater
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
TABC Touring Chorus / Ed Ackerley
Concerts: classical
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Lectures
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

2 pm

Health and wellness
2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Belly Dance Fusion class for beginners at Floor Polish Dance Studio
Dance: social
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Outdoors & Recreation
2:15 pm - 3:00 pm
Speed Rack: The All Female Bartending Competition is Back!
Fund-raisers & benefits
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Triple Play Fundraiser / Aspen Green
Concerts: popular, rock, country
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Salomé / Artwork by Christopher Johnson
Theater
2:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Seabiscuit
Film
2:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Dolan Ellis: Right Under Your Nose
Concerts: popular, rock, country
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Family activities
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Roadrunner Theatre Company: I Hate Hamlet
Theater
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
The Manhattan Dolls
Concerts: popular, rock, country
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Van Cliburn gold medalist Vadym Kholodenko performs Rachmaninoff's Rhapsody on a Theme of Paginini with the Tucson Symphony
Concerts: classical
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Wheelchair Tennis
Sporting events
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Theater
2:00 pm - 3:45 pm
Theater
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Marga Gomez / Fabian Echevarria
Theater
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Guided Tours of the Tumacácori Mission Church and Grounds
Outdoors & Recreation
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

1 pm

Doubt, A Parable
Theater
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Annalisa Loevenguth: Artwork on Display
Art Exhibits
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Arizona Wildflowers: Photography on Display
Art Exhibits
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Green Army Man Exhibit
Art Exhibits
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Art Exhibits
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Live Encaustic Painting Demonstration
Art Exhibits
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Book Events
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

12 pm (Noon)

Barrel Racer Fallon Taylor / Balfour Walker
Fiestas and festivals
12:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Behind the Scenes: Mummenschanz
Theater
12:00 pm - 6:00 pm

11 am

Book Events
11:00 am - 6:00 pm
Art Exhibits
11:00 am - 4:00 pm
New: Historic Food Demonstration
Family activities
11:00 am - 3:00 pm

10 am

Home
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Desert Artisans Gallery / Richard Rohrbough
Art Exhibits
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Arizona Birthday BOGO
Community event
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Arts & Crafts Festival on Tanque Verde / Art Attack Az Art Show
Craft fairs & Yard/rummage sales
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Arts & Crafts Festival on Tanque Verde
Craft fairs & Yard/rummage sales
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Art Exhibits
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Paths of Life: American Indians of the Southwest
Art Exhibits
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
The Pottery Project
Art Exhibits
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Artistic Saguaro Preservation / Catrina Briscoe
Art Exhibits
10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Little Gallery at DeGrazia
Art Exhibits
10:00 am - 4:00 pm
DeGrazia's "The Way of the Cross”  Exhibit
Art Exhibits
10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Historic Craft Demonstrations
Outdoors & Recreation
10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Art Exhibits
10:00 am - 3:00 pm

9 am

Craft fairs & Yard/rummage sales
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Craft fairs & Yard/rummage sales
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

12 am (Midnight)

Hank Tusinski's Sunrise, view from the kitchen window, Ferme des Fanaux; 22"x26" acrylic on harboard and Tim Mosman's Notebook Painting #6; 11"x9" Gouache and ink on bristol / the artists
Art Exhibits
12:00 am - 11:45 pm
John Charley's PERSONAL PAPERBACK: Michael Gregory's Copy of ABC of Reading / John Charley
Art Exhibits
12:00 am - 11:45 pm
Patterns and Textures / Tucson Airport Authority
Art Exhibits
12:00 am - 11:45 pm